Villas and houses for sale in Thailand with a terrace
Sort by
5481 property
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 370 m²Distance to the sea: 6.2 kmBotanica Four Seasons – premium villas inspired by the idea of harmony with nature Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 5Living space: 150 m²This property is a 150 SqM villa with 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms that is available for sale. It is located in Ban Tai, Surat Thani and was completed in Jan 2010. You can buy this villa for a base... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 237 m²This property is a 237 SqM villa with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms that is available for sale. It is located in Rawai, Phuket and was completed in Jan 2025. You can buy this villa for a base price of... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 2Living space: 308 m²This property is a 308 SqM house with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms that is available for sale. It is part of the Thanadon Home Place project in Ban Chan, Udon Thani and was completed in Jun 2014. You... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 3Living space: 230 m²This property is a 230 SqM house with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms that is available for sale. It is part of the Warasiri Bueng Kaennakhon project in Nai Mueang, Khon Kaen and was completed in Jan 2015.... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 446 m²This property is a 446 SqM villa with 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms that is available for sale. It is part of the Hennessy Villa project in Karon, Phuket and it is scheduled for completion in Jun 2027.... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 2Living space: 250 m²This property is a 250 SqM villa with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms that is available for sale. It is part of the World Club Land project in Nong Khwai, Chiang Mai and was completed in Apr 2023. You can... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 2Living space: 250 m²This property is a 250 SqM villa with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms that is available for sale. It is located in Ao Nang, Krabi. You can buy this villa for a base price of ฿13,700,000 (฿54,800/SqM). ... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 2Living space: 143 m²This property is a 143 SqM house with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms that is available for sale. It is part of the Phuket Villa Chaofah 2 project in Wichit, Phuket and was completed in Jan 2014. You can... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 4Living space: 314.19 m²This property is a 314.19 SqM villa with 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms that is available for sale. It is part of the Madcha Le Villa project in Na Kluea, Pattaya and will be built within 12 months of... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 120 m²This property is a 120 SqM villa with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms that is available for sale. It is located in Nong Thale, Krabi and was completed in Jan 2016. You can buy this villa for a base price... Details
-
Bedrooms: 5Bathrooms: 5Living space: 180 m²This property is a 180 SqM house with 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms that is available for sale. It is located in Patong, Phuket. You can buy this house for a base price of ฿13,125,321 (฿72,918/SqM). ... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 428.6 m²This property is a 428.60 SqM villa with 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms that is available for sale. It is part of the Forest Hill Residence Krabi project in Nong Thale, Krabi and will be built within 7... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 2Living space: 200 m²This property is a 200 SqM house with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms that is available for sale. It is part of the Srisuchart Grand view 5 project in Ratsada, Phuket. You can buy this house for a base... Details
-
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 2Living space: 90 m²This property is a 90 SqM villa with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms that is available for sale. It is located in Nuea Khlong, Krabi and was completed in Sep 2025. You can buy this villa for a base price... Details
-
Bedrooms: 6Bathrooms: 5Living space: 800 m²This property is a 800 SqM house with 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms that is available for sale. It is located in Nong Pa Khrang, Chiang Mai. You can buy this house for a base price of ฿6,500,000... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 316 m²Modern 316 sqm Pool Villa in Thap Tai, Hua Hin This contemporary single-storey freehold villa in Dusita Lakeside Village 2 offers a seamless blend of indoor-outdoor living. Situated on a 520 sqm... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 5Living space: 240 m²This luxury 3 bed pool villa is on a large perimeter plot with unobstructed views and features a large open plan living, dining and modern European kitchen, 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms and outside is a... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 145 m²This property is a 145 SqM villa with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms that is available for sale. It is located in Ao Nang, Krabi and it is scheduled for completion in Jan 2027. You can buy this villa for... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 3Living space: 145 m²This property is a 145 SqM house with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms that is available for sale. It is part of the Anasiri Payap project in Nong Pa Khrang, Chiang Mai and was completed in Aug 2024. You... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 351 m²This property is a 351 SqM villa with 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms that is available for sale. It is part of the Ayana Luxury Villas project in Si Sunthon, Phuket and will be built within 18 months of... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 2Living space: 182 m²This villa offers a fully equipped beautiful western kitchen with large island and a full outdoor kitchen with BBQ, stove and sink. The living room opens on both terrace with outdoor kitchen / dining... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 284 m²This property is a 284 SqM villa with 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms that is available for sale. It is located in Huai Sak, Chiang Rai. You can buy this villa for a base price of ฿6,550,000 (฿23,063/SqM)... Details
5305 - 5328 out of 5481
By type of property
Properties in Thailand
46016
Off-plan in Thailand
1600
By region
By price
Villas from 30,000 €
6653
By number of bedrooms
By number of floors
By popular keywords
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.