Villa in Chiang Mai, Thailand 4 bedrooms № 176891

ID176891
฿ 25 700 000
- THB ฿
- USD $
- EUR €
- RUB ₽
- GBP £
Property description
This property is a 600 SqM villa with 4 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms that is available for sale. It is part of the Chiang Mai Flora Ville project in Talat Khwan, Chiang Mai and was completed in Aug 2008. You can buy this villa for a base price of ฿25,700,000 (฿42,833/SqM) and it is also available for long term rentals starting from ฿164,000 per month.The Calmnest - 4BR Pool Villa Doi Saket Chiang Mai
Luxury Modern Pool Villa – Exclusive Living in Chiang Mai Spacious Contemporary Design with Premium Finishes
This impressive two-story detached villa in the prestigious Talat Khwan district, Doi Saket, Chiang Mai, offers the ultimate in modern luxury living. With an expansive 600 sqm interior on a 586 sqm land plot, this residence provides unmatched space, comfort, and style. The home features four generously sized bedrooms and six elegantly appointed bathrooms, perfect for families or those seeking a refined lifestyle.
Open-plan living: The grand living area boasts double-volume ceilings, abundant natural light, and seamless flow to the outdoors, creating an airy, welcoming atmosphere.Sleek modern kitchen: Equipped with high-end appliances, marble countertops, and a spacious island, ideal for culinary enthusiasts.Premium bedrooms: Each suite includes contemporary furnishings, large windows, ample storage, and luxurious bathrooms—several with walk-in closets and workspaces.Private swimming pool: Floor-to-ceiling glass doors connect living spaces and the master suite to a landscaped garden and pool area for relaxed outdoor living.Security and convenience: Gated entry, smart layout, ample parking, and proximity to Central Chiang Mai and the city ensure comfort and peace of mind.This rare offering blends tranquility, modern architecture, and exclusive amenities in one of Chiang Mai’s sought-after locations.