Land in Phuket, Thailand 115448 sq.m. № 177195

ID177195
฿ 1 298 790 000
- THB ฿
- USD $
- EUR €
- RUB ₽
- GBP £
Property description
This property is a 115,448 SqM land plot that is available for sale. It is located in Ratsada, Phuket. You can buy this land for a base price of ฿1,298,790,000 (฿11,250/SqM).An exceptional opportunity to acquire a rare piece of prime beachfront land at Laem Nga
Beach, just 4 kilometer from Phuket town. The plot offering uninterrupted panoramic views
across the Andaman Sea and its surrounding tropical islands.
Spanning 72 Rai 0 Ngan 62 Tarangwa (approximately 115.448 SQM) with 368 meters of
absolute beachfront frontage, this remarkable plot is perfectly suited for development ultra-
luxury villa or an exclusive collection of high-end beachfront villas.
Positioned within the Yellow and green stripe white City Plan Zone, the land allows for
building heights of 6-23 meters and is fully supported by essential infrastructure, including
road access, electricity, and water supply—ensuring seamless development.
Held under a secure Chanote title deed, this property represents a rare opportunity to
create a landmark beachfront residence or luxury retreat in one of Phuket’s most tranquil
and prestigious coastal enclaves.
Contact the seller
CityPhuket
TypeLand
Living space115448 m²
- m²
- sq. ft
Price
- Price
- per m²
฿ 1 298 790 000
- THB ฿
- USD $
- EUR €
- RUB ₽
- GBP £
Similar offers
-
27 Rai of Beautiful Mountain Land Details
-
Living space: 112000 m²
-
Living space: 120000 m²
-
Living space: 110400 m²