Condo in Pathum Wan, Bangkok, Thailand, 2 bedrooms № 178715

ID178715
฿ 35 000 000
- THB ฿
- USD $
- EUR €
- RUB ₽
- GBP £
Property description
This property is a 126.50 SqM condo with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms that is available for sale. It is part of the Baan Sindhorn project in Lumphini, Bangkok and was completed in Jan 2021. You can buy this condo for a base price of ฿35,000,000 (฿276,680/SqM).Baan Sindhorn Corner Unit Facing East Embassy Park view
Rare Corner Unit with the Best View in the Building
This is a rare corner unit featuring one of the best views in the project. The unit faces east, allowing for beautiful morning sunlight while staying cooler in the afternoon. Enjoy lush green garden views, great airflow, and a peaceful living atmosphere.
One of the biggest advantages of this residence is its exclusivity — the building has only around 40 units in total, offering much more privacy and a quieter environment compared to larger condominium projects.
The location is also highly convenient, with direct walkable access from Velaa Sindhorn Village and Villa Market, making daily living exceptionally comfortable.
Ideal for both personal living and long-term investment in one of Bangkok’s most desirable residential neighborhoods.
Contact the seller
CityBangkok
DistrictPathum Wan
TypeCondominium
Bedrooms2
Living space126.5 m²
- m²
- sq. ft
Completion dateI quarter, 2021
Price
- Price
- per m²
฿ 35 000 000
- THB ฿
- USD $
- EUR €
- RUB ₽
- GBP £
Similar offers
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 126.5 m²
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 126.62 m²
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 126.65 m²
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 126.65 m²