Villa in Ko Samui, Thailand 4 bedrooms № 178463

ID178463
฿ 24 000 000
- THB ฿
- USD $
- EUR €
- RUB ₽
- GBP £
Property description
This property is a 250 SqM villa with 4 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms that is available for sale. It is located in Bo Phut, Surat Thani. You can buy this villa for a base price of ฿24,000,000 (฿96,000/SqM).3 + 1 bedrooms on the upper floor, plus 1 bedroom in the basement.There is also the possibility of converting the 2 storage rooms in the basement into an additional bedroom.
- 12.000 ltr. watertanks - water filter - collecting rain water - government PEA rate currently around 5.- THB/kwh ( approx. average consumption with a 90% plus occupancy of 5.000.-THB/month ). - salt water pool - land size approx. 1.000.- sqmtr. - super interesting both, for investors looking for high yields with a long history and top ranking @ AIRBNB as a SUPERHOST or a family with kids due to the close distance to Kindergarten/ Schools.
TypeVilla
Bedrooms4
Living space250 m²
- m²
- sq. ft
Land area1000 m²
- m²
- sq. ft
Price
- Price
- per m²
฿ 24 000 000
- THB ฿
- USD $
- EUR €
- RUB ₽
- GBP £
Similar offers
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 4Living space: 250 m²Distance to the sea: 4.5 km
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 3Living space: 250 m²
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 4Living space: 250 m²
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 4Living space: 250 m²