Land in Phuket, Thailand 10800 sq.m. № 178387

ID178387
฿ 190 000 000
- THB ฿
- USD $
- EUR €
- RUB ₽
- GBP £
Property description
This property is a 10,800 SqM land plot that is available for sale. It is located in Rawai, Phuket. You can buy this land for a base price of ฿190,000,000 (฿17,593/SqM).Rare beachfront development land in Phuket offering spectacular panoramic sea views across the bay and an outstanding investment opportunity in a prime coastal location. Set within a peaceful natural environment surrounded by luxury villas and tropical greenery, this property is ideal for a high-end residential or hospitality project.
The land spans approximately 6.3 Rai and features a gentle topography with excellent accessibility, making it highly suitable for a luxury villa estate, boutique resort, wellness retreat, branded residences, or exclusive low-density condominium development.
The asking price for the entire plot is THB 190 Million.
Property Highlights:• Total land size: 6.3 Rai• Asking price: THB 190 Million for the whole plot• Panoramic ocean and bay views• Ideal for luxury hospitality or residential development• Surrounded by upscale properties and tropical landscape• Convenient road access and existing infrastructure• Exceptional sunset and coastal lifestyle setting
An outstanding opportunity to secure one of Phuket’s rare large-scale beachfront development parcels with flexible acquisition options.
Location
- Beach
Contact the seller
CityPhuket
TypeLand
Living space10800 m²
- m²
- sq. ft
Price
- Price
- per m²
฿ 190 000 000
- THB ฿
- USD $
- EUR €
- RUB ₽
- GBP £
Similar offers
-
Living space: 11096 m²Large Land Plot for Sale Near Rawai Beach, Phuket_ Ideal for a condominium or a resort Details
-
Living space: 10496 m²Investment opportunity to buy 6.65 rai in maprachan east pattaya Details