Land in Ko Lanta Yai, Thailand 504 sq.m. № 178358

9
Land in Ko Lanta Yai, Thailand 504 sq.m. № 178358
ID178358 ฿ 4 250 000
  • THB ฿
  • USD $
  • EUR €
  • RUB ₽
  • GBP £
178358

Property description

This property is a 504 SqM land plot that is available for sale. It is located in Sala Dan, Krabi. You can buy this land for a base price of ฿4,250,000 (฿8,433/SqM).

Land for Sale in Kaw Kwang, Koh Lanta – 5 Separate Title Deeds
Selling Price: 4,250,000 THB
This land is located in the Kaw Kwang area of Koh Lanta, a convenient and well-connected location surrounded by hotels, resorts, guesthouses, local businesses, and residential properties.

The property consists of 5 separate title deeds, making it suitable for future development, rental units, small residential projects, or long-term investment.
Property Details
Total Land Size: 126 sq.wah
The land is divided into 5 separate plots:

Plot No. 12: 24 sq.wah
Plot No. 13: 24 sq.wah
Plot No. 14: 24 sq.wah
Plot No. 15: 24 sq.wah
Plot No. 16: 30 sq.wah

Key Features

Located in Kaw Kwang, Koh Lanta
Total of 5 separate title deeds
Suitable for rental rooms, small houses, or a small development project
Good location in a residential and hospitality area
Easy access to nearby roads and local amenities
Ideal for investment or future resale
Flexible development potential due to separate land plots

Investment Potential
This property is ideal for buyers looking for a compact land investment in Koh Lanta. With 5 separate title deeds, the land offers flexibility for development, resale, or building multiple rental units.
It is well-suited for:

Long-term rental rooms
Small holiday homes
Staff accommodation
Small residential project
Investment property in Koh Lanta

Asking Price: 4,250,000 THB
Contact the seller
Contact me via
CityKo Lanta Yai
TypeLand
Living space504 m²
  • sq. ft
Price
  • Price