Villa in Saraphi, Thailand 4 bedrooms № 178197

Villa in Saraphi, Thailand 4 bedrooms № 178197
ID178197 ฿ 15 000 000
  • THB ฿
  • USD $
  • EUR €
  • RUB ₽
  • GBP £
178197

Property description

This property is a 1,236 SqM villa with 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms that is available for sale. It is located in Khua Mung, Chiang Mai. You can buy this villa for a base price of ฿15,000,000 (฿12,136/SqM) and it is also available for long term rentals starting from ฿150,000 per month.

Villa Roi Buri is a charming, boutique resort located in the peaceful district of Saraphi, Chiang Mai. This property offers a unique opportunity for investors looking to operate a boutique hotel, a wellness retreat, or a private residential sanctuary.

Property Specifications

Total Land Area: 709 Square Wah (approx. 2,836 m2).

Location: Khua Mung, Saraphi, Chiang Mai.

20 km from Chiang Mai City Center.

20 minutes from Chiang Mai International Airport.

Key Features & Facilities

Residential Units: 4 Private Villas.

Layout: 1 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom per villa.

Design: Ensures high privacy and a cozy "home-away-from-home" atmosphere.

Operational Buildings:

Dedicated Office Building.

On-site Cafe/Bistro area.

Amenities:

Central swimming pool.

Bicycle rental service for exploring the surrounding village and rice fields.

Environment: Surrounded by lush greenery and a tranquil local community, perfect for nature lovers.

Business Potential
The property is ideally suited for:

Wellness & Holistic Retreats: The quiet environment is perfect for yoga, meditation, or recovery programs.

Boutique Hospitality: A turnkey business for those wanting a small, manageable resort with existing infrastructure.

Digital Nomad Hub: A peaceful working environment with private villas and an on-site cafe.

Outdoor features

  • Common area with pool
Contact the seller
Contact me via
CitySaraphi
TypeVilla