Land in Pa Klok, Thailand 6848 sq.m. № 177632

3
Land in Pa Klok, Thailand 6848 sq.m. № 177632
ID177632 ฿ 23 540 000
  • THB ฿
  • USD $
  • EUR €
  • RUB ₽
  • GBP £
177632

Property description

This property is a 6,848 SqM land plot that is available for sale. It is located in Pa Khlok, Phuket. You can buy this land for a base price of ฿23,540,000 (฿3,438/SqM).

An exceptional opportunity to acquire a flat land plot in the Paklok area, Thalang District, Phuket. The property spans 4 Rai, 1 Ngan, and 12 Tarangwa, equivalent to approximately 6,848 square meters.
The land is designated under the green zoning category, permitting construction up to 6 meters in height. This makes it highly suitable for developing pool villas, residential homes, or boutique housing projects.
Strategically located, the property offers convenient access to Phuket International Airport, shopping centers, international schools, Bang Tao Beach, the Laguna area, golf courses, marinas, and international hospitals.
The plot is fully supported by essential infrastructure, including road access, electricity, and water supply, ensuring a smooth development process.

With a Chanote title deed (Thai freehold), the property provides the highest level of ownership security and flexibility for a wide range of high-demand real estate developments.
Land Details:

Land size: 4 Rai, 1 Ngan, 12 Tarangwa (6,848 SQM)
Title: Chanote (Thai Freehold)
Zoning: Green zone (maximum building height 6 meters)
Utilities: Road access, electricity, water supply

Price: 5,500,000 THB per Rai for whole plot 23,540,000 MB
Contact the seller
Contact me via
CityPa Klok
TypeLand
Living space6848 m²
  • sq. ft
Price
  • Price
  • per m²
฿ 23 540 000
  • THB ฿
  • USD $
  • EUR €
  • RUB ₽
  • GBP £
Similar offers