Condo in Bang Rak, Bangkok, Thailand, 2 bedrooms № 177332

ID177332
฿ 46 500 000
- THB ฿
- USD $
- EUR €
- RUB ₽
- GBP £
Property description
This property is a 135 SqM condo with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms that is available for sale. It is part of the The Ritz-Carlton Residences At MahaNakhon project in Si Lom, Bangkok and was completed in Dec 2016. You can buy this condo for a base price of ฿46,500,000 (฿344,444/SqM).Luxury 2 Bedrooms For Salw with Tenant
Luxury 2-Bedroom at The Ritz-Carlton Residences – Below Market Price | Tenanted Investment
Discover this exceptional 2-bedroom unit at The Ritz-Carlton Residences, offering 135 sqm of refined living space on the 28th floor. This residence combines elegance, comfort, and privacy in one of Bangkok’s most prestigious addresses.
The unit is fully furnished with high-end, carefully selected furniture, creating a sophisticated and move-in-ready home. The spacious layout features a generous living area, well-proportioned bedrooms, and premium finishes throughout.
Currently rented at 160,000 THB/month until July 2026, this property also represents an attractive turnkey investment with immediate rental income.
Offered at 46.5 MB, this unit is priced below market value, making it a rare opportunity for both investors and end-users planning ahead.
Key Highlights:
135 sqm of living space
2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms
Located on the 28th floor
Fully furnished with high-quality, expensive furnishings
Tenanted at 160,000 THB/month until July 2026
Strong investment potential with immediate yield
Below market price at 46.5 MB
Transfer fee 50-50
A rare opportunity to secure a premium, income-generating unit at an attractive price in one of Bangkok’s most iconic residences.
Contact the seller
CityBangkok
DistrictBang Rak
TypeCondominium
Bedrooms2
Living space135 m²
- m²
- sq. ft
Completion dateIV quarter, 2016
Price
- Price
- per m²
฿ 46 500 000
- THB ฿
- USD $