Commercial property in Ko Samui, Thailand № 177037

ID177037
฿ 20 000 000
- THB ฿
- USD $
- EUR €
- RUB ₽
- GBP £
Property description
It is located in Maenam, Surat Thani and was completed in Jan 2024. You can buy this retail space for a base price of ฿20,000,000 (฿33,333/SqM).A rare opportunity to acquire a fully operational, income-generating home decor and building materials business in one of Koh Samui's most visible and accessible locations.
The Property
This well-established commercial property comprises a 200 sqm flagship showroom beautifully presented for house decor retail, complemented by two separate adjacent warehouses of 200 sqm each — offering a total of 600 sqm of operational space on a generous 2,000 sqm land plot with significant potential for further development.
The site features front customer parking, direct vehicle access to the warehouses, and a dedicated unloading dock capable of accommodating a 40-foot container — a major logistical advantage for import and distribution operations.
The Business
The current operation is a thriving going concern generating a comfortable annual revenue, with approximately THB 7,000,000 in stock included in the sale — comprising tiles, sanitaryware, and a full range of home finishing materials.
Location
Situated directly on Maenam main road, the property benefits from exceptional visibility and high daily traffic. Just a 5-minute drive to Bophut, it enjoys easy access to the island's key residential and commercial hubs — ideal for both walk-in customers and trade clients island-wide.
Land & Lease
The 2,000 sqm land is held under a long-term lease with 13 years remaining (15-year original term), at a rate of THB 85,000/month payable annually — providing long-term operational security and ample time to grow or redevelop the site.
Key Highlights
600 sqm total built space (showroom + 2 warehouses)
~THB 7M stock of tiles, sanitaryware & home decor included
40-ft container access & unloading dock
2,000 sqm land with development potential
Prime Maenam road frontage — high visibility
13-year lease remaining at THB 85K/month
Profitable going concern — immediate revenue from day one
Contact the seller