Villa in Ko Samui, Thailand 5 bedrooms № 176898

ID176898
฿ 147 000 000
- THB ฿
- USD $
- EUR €
- RUB ₽
- GBP £
Property description
This property is a 880 SqM villa with 5 bedrooms and 5.5 bathrooms that is available for sale. It is located in Maenam, Surat Thani. You can buy this villa for a base price of ฿147,000,000 (฿167,045/SqM).Description A stunning absolute beachfront luxury villa set on an endless expanse of golden sand, serene sounds of lapping waves and chirping birds to revitalize and renew your energy and spirit. Professionally designed interiors for ultimate relaxation and luxury, the five-bedroom villa comprises four pavilions with outdoor terraces, gardens and private pool to enjoy the quintessential indoor/outdoor Thai lifestyle. Ocean Pavilion Steps from the beach, the Ocean Pavilion provides indoor/outdoor living, warm modern decor, including Phillip Stark designed chairs, Thai decorative art and a 65” flat-screen TV with Apple TV and Netflix. Simply open the large folding glass doors to the 27-meter private pool, jacuzzi, alfresco dining and lounging area.
Dining Pavilion The Dining Pavilion is designed to allow the cool, tropical breeze in through sliding doors that can be fully opened. The spacious dining pavilion holds a modern glass dining table, gorgeous bubble chandelier, and modern European kitchen with two islands, granite counters and coffee bar. Master Bedroom Pavilion With vaulted ceilings, spacious living area and a super-king four-poster bed adorned with Jim Thompson silk and superior 550 thread count linens. The serene master suite is fit for Thai royalty. The ensuite spa bathroom is an oasis featuring a granite rain shower, tropical garden and soaker tub overlooking the ocean with direct access to the white sandy Bang Por beach. The adjoining guest bedroom and ensuite is appointed in soft neutral colours and textures that soothe the soul as much as the stunning ocean view.Guest Bedroom Pavilion Comprising three master suites (super king-sized beds) with granite bathrooms complete with rain shower. All rooms are tastefully decorated, creating an elegant fusion of design, texture, colours and functionality. Each suite opens to either a private patio or terrace, offering outdoor dining/lounging areas, fully equipped with a hostess centre featuring Nespresso coffee machine, refrigerator, microwave, toaster, crockery and utensils. Features