Villa in Surat Thani, Thailand 2 bedrooms № 176887

Villa in Surat Thani, Thailand 2 bedrooms № 176887
ID176887 ฿ 10 500 000
  • THB ฿
  • USD $
  • EUR €
  • RUB ₽
  • GBP £
176887

Property description

This property is a 221 SqM villa with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms that is available for sale. It is located in Ban Tai, Surat Thani and was completed in Mar 2026. You can buy this villa for a base price of ฿10,500,000 (฿47,511/SqM).

LUXURY SMART VILLA FOR SALE – KOH PHANGAN (BAN NAI SUAN)
Experience the pinnacle of tropical living in this high-tech, architectural masterpiece. This premium villa offers a unique layout designed for ultimate privacy and comfort. Set on a generous 550 m² plot, the property features a sophisticated "dual-wing" concept that redefines island luxury.
THE RESIDENCE Dual Independent Suites: Two completely separate bedroom buildings (pavilions). Ultimate Privacy: Each suite is a private sanctuary featuring its own: Spacious designer bedroom. Luxury en-suite bathroom. Independent kitchen and living space. Luxury Living Area: A massive covered terrace designed for hosting, featuring a premium lounge sofa and a professional BBQ zone.
The Pool: A stunning 12-meter saltwater lap pool with real-time automated chemical monitoring.
HIGH-TECH & FULL AUTONOMY This villa is engineered for seamless, worry-free living: Energy Independence: Professional Solar System with 15 kW battery storage (no more power outages). Smart Access: Face ID and code entry for all locks. Modern Comfort: Premium soundproof double-glazed windows and a full outdoor Bluetooth sound system. Full Equipment: From a robot vacuum to a professional washing/drying station and a 55” QLED Smart TV.
THE INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY While designed as a luxury home, this property is a high-yield investment asset with a proven infrastructure:

Exceptional ROI: Designed for dual occupancy (two couples), maximizing rental demand and rates.