Villa in Ko Samui, Thailand 3 bedrooms № 176859

ID176859
฿ 23 900 000
- THB ฿
- USD $
- EUR €
- RUB ₽
- GBP £
Property description
This property is a 380 SqM villa with 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms that is available for sale. It is located in Bo Phut, Surat Thani. You can buy this villa for a base price of ฿23,900,000 (฿62,895/SqM).Panoramic Villas on Koh Samui, Location Chaweng Yai Perched 180 meters above sea level, these two contemporary villas blend European aesthetics with Asian minimalism in a seamless architectural dialogue. The result is a private and tranquil retreat with sweeping panoramic views over the lush tropical landscape of Koh Samui. The project consists of two standalone villas, each set on its own 600 sq.m plot (Freehold).
Key Features of the Villa
• Total area: 380 sq.m
• Interior living space: 195 sq.m
• Spacious terrace: 100 sq.m
• Private swimming pool: 8 × 4 m
• Parking area: 50 sq.m
The architecture is thoughtfully designed to maximize openness, fill interiors with natural light, and ensure a high level of privacy.
The main building spans two floors:
• The ground floor features a spacious kitchen and living area with direct access to the terrace and pool
• The upper floor includes a second bedroom and a separate office, which can be converted into an additional bedroom if needed
The master bedroom is set in a separate pavilion, creating a distinct sense of seclusion. It includes a generous en-suite bathroom and direct access to the terrace and pool area.
Engineering & Sustainability
The villas are equipped with modern systems designed for comfort and partial energy independence:
• Solar power system integrated with the public grid
• Option to install an electric vehicle charging station
• Private deep well (220 m)
• Rainwater collection and reuse system
Two Villas — Two Personalities The project features two villas, each with its own character and positioning.