House in Phuket, Thailand 3 bedrooms № 176091
17

ID176091
฿ 7 600 000
- THB ฿
- USD $
- EUR €
- RUB ₽
- GBP £
Property description
This property is a 210.80 SqM house with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms that is available for sale. It is located in Si Sunthon, Phuket and was completed in Jan 2020. You can buy this house for a base price of ฿7,600,000 (฿36,053/SqM).Nestled within the lush greenery of Bang Jo, Phuket, this exceptional single-storey villa offers an unparalleled sense of privacy and serenity. Surrounded by towering tropical trees and natural foliage, the property creates a genuine forest retreat — just minutes from all the conveniences of Phuket's vibrant north, yet a world away from the noise. Spanning a generous 210 square metres, the residence is thoughtfully designed to maximise both space and comfort. Three elegantly appointed bedrooms each feature en-suite or adjacent bathrooms, offering flexibility for families, remote professionals, or those who value hosting in style. High ceilings, natural materials, and open-plan living spaces draw the outside in, with dappled forest light filtering through every room throughout the day.
Step outside to your own private swimming pool, perfectly positioned to capture the tranquil garden and tree canopy views. Whether you're starting the morning with a quiet swim or winding down in the evening to the sounds of the forest, this space becomes the heart of the home. The covered parking ensures your vehicles are protected year-round — a practical luxury in Phuket's tropical climate.
TypeHouse
Bedrooms3
Living space210.8 m²
- m²
- sq. ft
Completion dateI quarter, 2020
Price
- Price
- per m²
฿ 7 600 000
- THB ฿
- USD $
- EUR €
- RUB ₽
- GBP £
Similar offers