Villa in Kathu, Thailand 5 bedrooms № 178260

Villa in Kathu, Thailand 5 bedrooms № 178260
ID178260 ฿ 39 900 000
  • THB ฿
  • USD $
  • EUR €
  • RUB ₽
  • GBP £
178260

Property description

This property is a 460 SqM villa with 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms that is available for sale. It is part of the Phuket Country Club project in Kathu, Phuket. You can buy this villa for a base price of ฿39,900,000 (฿86,739/SqM).
Luxury 5-Bedroom Golf View Villa in Kathu, Phuket

Located in the prestigious Phuket Country Club, this beautifully designed 5-bedroom villa offers luxury living with stunning golf course views from both the front and rear of the property.
Set on an 800 sqm land plot with approximately 460 sqm built-up area, the villa combines spacious interiors, elegant design, and exceptional outdoor living spaces — perfect for families or those seeking privacy and comfort in a prime Phuket location.
Property Features

5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms
Large private swimming pool (22m x 5m)
Custom-built sauna and steam room for 10 people
Landscaped garden with outdoor dining area
Spacious living and dining areas with pool and golf views
Floor-to-ceiling windows throughout
Fully equipped maid’s quarters
Electric gate and parking for up to 6 cars
2 covered parking spaces

Bedroom Highlights

Ground floor bedroom currently used as a private gym
Spacious master bedroom with jacuzzi bathtub
Large balcony overlooking the golf course and pool
Second master bedroom with private balcony and golf views

Prime Location
Situated in one of Kathu’s most desirable residential areas:

5 minutes to international schools
5 minutes to Central Phuket
Easy access to Patong, golf courses, restaurants, and Phuket Town

This exceptional villa offers a rare opportunity to own a luxury golf course property in the heart of Phuket.
Price: ฿39,900,000Land Size: 800 sqmBuilt-up Area: Approx. 460 sqm

Features

  • Private pool