Land in Phuket, Thailand 5612 sq.m. № 178255

Land in Phuket, Thailand 5612 sq.m. № 178255
ID178255 ฿ 105 225 000
  • THB ฿
  • USD $
  • EUR €
  • RUB ₽
  • GBP £
178255

Property description

This property is a 5,612 SqM land plot that is available for sale. It is located in Wichit, Phuket. You can buy this land for a base price of ฿105,225,000 (฿18,750/SqM).

BEACHFRONT LAND FOR SALE NEAR PANWA BEACH, PHUKET SALE 30MB PER RAI 
An exceptional opportunity to acquire a rare beachfront land plot in the prestigious Panwa area, located on the peaceful south-eastern coast of Phuket. This unique property combines both flat and gently sloping terrain, offering outstanding development flexibility and spectacular sea views.
The land spans approximately 3 Rai 2 Ngan 3 Square Wah (approximately 5,612 SQM) and features around 128 meters of beachfront frontage, overlooking the stunning Chalong Bay and surrounding islands.
Positioned within both the Red and Yellow City Plan Zones, the property allows building heights ranging from approximately 6 to 12 meters, making it highly suitable for premium hospitality and residential developments.

Surrounded by established 4–5 star resorts and conveniently located near international schools, golf courses, international hospitals, shopping centers, marinas, and major tourist attractions, this property offers excellent accessibility together with strong long-term investment potential.
The land is fully supported by essential infrastructure, including public road access, electricity, and water supply. Holding a secure Chanote title deed (Thai Freehold), the property provides investors with maximum ownership security and smooth development potential.
This is an ideal opportunity for:

Luxury beachfront villas
Boutique resorts
Wellness and retreat projects
Branded residences
Exclusive mixed-use hospitality developments