House in Phra Khanong, Bangkok, Thailand 5 bedrooms № 178169

ID178169
฿ 59 000 000
- THB ฿
- USD $
- EUR €
- RUB ₽
- GBP £
Property description
This property is a 580 SqM house with 5 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms that is available for sale. It is part of the The Gentry Sukhumvit project in Bang Chak, Bangkok. You can buy this house for a base price of ฿59,000,000 (฿101,724/SqM) and it is also available for long term rentals starting from ฿400,000 per month.Modern luxury house
A rare modern luxury residence designed with timeless elegance and warm contemporary living — offering the atmosphere of a private resort in the heart of Bangkok.
Ideal for family living, expatriates, or executive rental.
Property Details
• 5 Bedrooms
• 6 Bathrooms
• 1 Maid’s Room
• Parking for 4 Cars
• 580 sqm usable area
• 80 sq.wah land size
• Corner unit
• South-facing orientation with excellent natural airflow
Key Features
✨ Designed by KIRIN Design & Living
✨ Penthouse-style master bedroom with His & Her walk-in closets
✨ Spacious master bathroom with bathtub
✨ Private temperature-controlled swimming pool with jacuzzi
✨ 6.7-meter double-volume formal living room
✨ Fully functional Thai kitchen + Western kitchen
✨ Elica downdraft induction system
✨ Well’s The One water filtration system
✨ EV charger installed
✨ Fully furnished and move-in ready
✨ Located in a peaceful private lane with excellent privacy and atmosphere
Prime Location
• Only 10 minutes to BTS Punnawithi
• Near Anglo Singapore International School
TypeHouse
Bedrooms5
Living space580 m²
- m²
- sq. ft
Price
- Price
- per m²
฿ 59 000 000
- THB ฿
- USD $
- EUR €