Land in Ko Samui, Thailand 1437.2 sq.m. № 177086

Land in Ko Samui, Thailand 1437.2 sq.m. № 177086
ID177086 ฿ 4 200 000
  • THB ฿
  • USD $
  • EUR €
  • RUB ₽
  • GBP £
177086

Property description

This property is a 1,437.20 SqM land plot that is available for sale. It is located in Maret, Surat Thani. You can buy this land for a base price of ฿4,200,000 (฿2,922/SqM).

Prime Land for Sale in Maret, Koh Samui – Investment Opportunity
 
Discover a rare opportunity to own a well-located land plot in the heart of Lamai, one of Koh Samui’s most sought-after areas for both living and rental investment.

 
This 1,437.2 sqm (3 ngan 59.3 sq.wah) Chanote land offers the perfect balance of privacy and convenience just a short drive to the beach, restaurants, and all essential amenities.
 
Ideal for developing a private pool villa, holiday home, or a high-yield rental property, this plot is positioned in an area with strong demand from both long-term residents and holiday renters.
 
Why this property stands out:
•⁠  ⁠Prime location in Maret / Lamai area
•⁠  ⁠Easy access road and convenient surroundings
•⁠  ⁠Strong rental and resale potential
•⁠  ⁠Chanote title deed (secure ownership)
•⁠  ⁠Generous land size suitable for villa development
 
Whether you’re looking to build your dream home or invest in Koh Samui’s growing property market, this is an opportunity not to be missed.
Contact the seller
Contact me via
CityKo Samui
TypeLand
Living space1437.2 m²
  • sq. ft
Price
  • Price
  • per m²
฿ 4 200 000
  • THB ฿
  • USD $
  • EUR €
  • RUB ₽
  • GBP £
Similar offers