Studio in the Condo in Sathon, Bangkok, Thailand № 177076

Studio in the Condo in Sathon, Bangkok, Thailand  № 177076
ID177076 ฿ 5 600 000
  • THB ฿
  • USD $
  • EUR €
  • RUB ₽
  • GBP £
177076

Property description

This property is a 40 SqM condo with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom that is available for sale. It is part of the Nara 9 by Eastern Star project in Thung Mahamek, Bangkok and was completed in Dec 2015. You can buy this condo for a base price of ฿5,600,000 (฿140,000/SqM) and it is also available for long term rentals starting from ฿28,000 per month.
Spacious 1-Bedroom | Quiet Sathorn Living | Ideal for Expats

Experience comfortable city living at Nara 9 by Eastern Star, a well-known residence located on Naradhiwas Road, just minutes from Sathorn CBD.
This spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit offers a practical and well-designed layout, ideal for those who want more living space than a typical city condo. Thoughtfully designed with modern interiors, the unit provides a comfortable and functional environment for everyday living.
Fully furnished and ready to move in, this unit is perfect for professionals, expatriates, or couples seeking a home in a convenient yet peaceful location.

Unit Details

Type: 1 Bedroom | 1 Bathroom
Layout: Spacious and functional design
Condition: Fully furnished
Status: Ready to move in

Highlights
✔ Spacious 1-bedroom layout (more livable than typical units)✔ Modern interior design✔ Fully furnished and move-in ready✔ Quiet residential environment near CBD✔ Strong rental demand (ideal for investment)

Project Facilities

Swimming pool
Fitness center
Garden / relaxation area
Lobby lounge
Parking
Keycard access
24-hour security & CCTV

Location Highlights

Close to BTS Chong Nonsi
Easy access to Sathorn & Silom CBD
Convenient access to Rama 3 and expressways
Surrounded by restaurants, cafes, and lifestyle spots

Features

  • TV
  • Washing machine
  • Microwave oven
  • Oven

Indoor facilities

  • Covered parking