Condo in Bang Kaeo, Thailand, 2 bedrooms № 176948

ID176948
฿ 8 200 000
- THB ฿
- USD $
- EUR €
- RUB ₽
- GBP £
Property description
This property is a 90 SqM condo with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms that is available for sale. It is part of the Magnolias Southern California project in Bang Kaeo, Samut Prakan and was completed in Nov 2017. You can buy this condo for a base price of ฿8,200,000 (฿91,111/SqM).Unique opportunity to own a condo near BangNa
This well-presented 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium at Magnolias Condo in Bang Na offers a unique opportunity within one of Bangkok’s most conveniently located and well-regarded residential developments.
Completed in 2008 and carefully maintained by the current owner since 2010, the unit forms part of a low-density, boutique-style community (“moobaan”) adjacent to Mega Bangna. The development is known for its distinctive design and peaceful environment, setting it apart from larger, more conventional condominium projects.
The property benefits from excellent connectivity and lifestyle amenities.
It is situated just 300 metres from Mega Bangna, providing access to extensive shopping, dining, and leisure facilities, including a golf driving range. Muang Kaew Golf Course is also nearby, making this an ideal location for golf enthusiasts. Concordian International School is located next door, adding further appeal for families.
Suvarnabhumi International Airport is approximately 20 minutes away by car, offering convenient travel access.
Residents at Magnolias Condo enjoy communal facilities including a swimming pool and fitness centre. The annual management fee is 46,000 THB.
Developed by one of Bangkok’s leading developers—also behind landmark projects such as Icon Siam—Magnolias Condo combines quality construction with a prime location, making it a compelling choice for both end-users and investors.