Villa in Surat Thani, Thailand 2 bedrooms № 176903

ID176903
฿ 8 000 000
- THB ฿
- USD $
- EUR €
- RUB ₽
- GBP £
Property description
This property is a 60 SqM villa with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms that is available for sale. It is located in Koh Phangan, Surat Thani. You can buy this villa for a base price of ฿8,000,000 (฿133,333/SqM).The land is 1,020 sqm (Nor Sor Sam), which is one level below a Chanote title and can be upgraded. It is fully fenced and has its own private groundwater well supplying the entire property. The property includes a pool, 2 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms with high ceilings, with the potential to build a second floor adding two additional bedrooms. Above one of the bedrooms, the ceiling space is hollow, allowing for further expansion.
There are many possibilities to modify and enhance the structure for those who wish to customize the design.
TypeVilla
Bedrooms2
Living space60 m²
- m²
- sq. ft
Land area1020 m²
- m²
- sq. ft
Price
- Price
- per m²
฿ 8 000 000
- THB ฿
- USD $
- EUR €
- RUB ₽
- GBP £
Similar offers
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Eco-Conscious 2-Bedroom Villas With Stunning Cliff View For Sale in Nong Thaley, Krabi - Only 5 Units Available Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2