Studio in the Condo in Khlong Toei, Bangkok, Thailand № 176863

Studio in the Condo in Khlong Toei, Bangkok, Thailand  № 176863
ID176863 ฿ 7 500 000
  • THB ฿
  • USD $
  • EUR €
  • RUB ₽
  • GBP £
176863

Property description

This property is a 75.54 SqM condo with 1 bedroom and 1.5 bathroom that is available for sale. It is part of the Omni Tower Sukhumvit Nana project in Khlong Toei, Bangkok and was completed in Dec 1999. You can buy this condo for a base price of ฿7,500,000 (฿99,285/SqM).
75SQM Turnkey Condo Nana | Citi SkyView | 7% ROI

A Rare Gem with Spectacular Views in the Heart of Bangkok
Discover an exceptional urban retreat located in Omni Tower (Sukhumvit Soi 4). Perched on the 24th floor, this expansive 75.54 sq.m. residence offers breathtaking, panoramic city skyline views. Fully renovated with a chic, distinctive "Bauhaus" aesthetic, this property seamlessly blends playful design with premium functionality.
A "Plug-and-Play" Investment Opportunity:
Designed and maintained to premium hospitality standards, this unit is a true turn-key asset. It is fully optimized for both the short-term and long-term rental markets, with a proven track record of attracting high-quality expats and medical tourists.
Buyers can expect a solid, proven return on investment (Yield) ranging from 6.5% to 7.5% per annum. Start earning from day one without any renovation headaches, or move right in and enjoy city living at its finest.
Key Property Highlights:
• Spectacular Views & Space: 75.54 sq.m. of beautifully designed space on the 24th Floor, offering rare sunset and city skyline views.
• Unique Premium Layout: 1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathrooms. Features a lavish master bathroom with a bathtub, a separate powder room for guests, and a spacious walk-in closet.
• 100% Fully Furnished: Sold exactly as seen. Features a Smart Projector for a home theater experience, Marshall Bluetooth speaker, washing machine, a fully equipped western kitchen, and a dedicated workspace with a 1000Mbps Wi-Fi setup.