Studio in the Condo in Bang Na, Bangkok, Thailand № 171960

30
Studio in the Condo in Bang Na, Bangkok, Thailand  № 171960
ID171960 ฿ 4 101 000
  • THB ฿
  • USD $
  • EUR €
  • RUB ₽
  • GBP £
171960

Property description

This property is a 48.76 SqM condo with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom that is available for sale. It is part of the The Series Udomsuk project in Bang Na, Bangkok and was completed in Dec 2015. You can buy this condo for a base price of ฿3,495,000 (฿71,678/SqM) and it is also available for long term rentals starting from ฿25,000 per month.
Rare 49sqm Sukhumvit 1BR with huge balcony, near BTS Udomsuk

A spacious, fully furnished 1-bedroom condo at The Series Udomsuk, offering something increasingly hard to find in Bangkok: real living space, a long private balcony, and open west-facing views.
Located near BTS Udomsuk and MRT Sri Udom, this unit is ideal for buyers who want Sukhumvit access without paying central Bangkok prices, or investors looking for a practical, livable resale unit with strong long-stay appeal.
In Brief
✨ The Series Udomsuk, Bangkok✨ 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom✨ 49 sqm✨ 8th floor✨ West-facing, with open sunset views✨ Approx.
8-metre balcony✨ 180° view✨ Fully furnished✨ Near BTS Udomsuk and MRT Sri Udom✨ CCTV, security guards, access card, and digital door lock
Why This Unit Stands Out
Many newer Bangkok one-bedroom condos are compact, often around 25–35 sqm. This unit offers 49 sqm, giving you proper separation between living, working, sleeping, and outdoor space.
The long balcony is the key feature. It adds openness, natural light, and a stronger sense of space than most standard one-bedroom units. The west-facing orientation also gives you beautiful sunset light, making the unit feel warmer and more atmospheric in the late afternoon.
Location
The Series Udomsuk offers convenient access to the Sukhumvit corridor, with nearby connections to:

BTS Udomsuk
MRT Sri Udom, Yellow Line
Bangna
Udomsuk Road
Sukhumvit Road